Public Works Department

 

411 3rd St. S.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5420

(208) 465-2261

Link: Public Works

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fuss - P.E., MBA, Michael Director (208) 468-5420
Runyan, Nate Deputy Public Works Director (208) 468-4493
Murray, Sheri Executive Assistant (208) 468-5420
Allen, Jake Senior Budget Analyst (208) 468-5467
Debbie, Campbell Administrative Assistant II (208) 468-5523

Airport Division 

116 Municipal Drive
Nampa, ID 83687

(208) 468-5823

(208) 442-2787


Link: Airport Division

After Hours / Emergency
(208) 989-3992
(208) 989-3961

Hours

Monday - Thursday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Friday
8 a.m. - Noon

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hasl, Monte Airport Superintendent (208) 468-5823
Johnson, Lynsey Airport Administrative Coordinator (208) 468-5823

Engineering Division 

411 3rd St. S.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5409

(208) 465-2261


Link: Engineering Division



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Points, Tom City Engineer (208) 468-4423
Badger, Daniel Assistant City Engineer, Development (208) 468-5469
Barnes, Jeffrey Assistant City Engineer over Project Management (208) 468-5521
Bowman, Clair Sr. Transportation Planner (208) 468-5474
Brooks, Jim Sr. Plans Examiner (208) 468-5459
Cornwall, Dan Right of Way Technician (208) 468-5471
David, Mark Project Manager (208) 468-5524
Duran, Krystal Engineer in Training (208) 468-5529
Fletcher, Nicole Engineer in Training (208) 565-5263
Groven, Steve Engineering Inspector (208) 468-5525
Headley, Michelle GIS Analyst 1 (208) 468-5449
Main, Alex GIS Tech I (208) 468-5475
McKee, Cliff Administrative Associate (208) 468-5458
Nielsen, Peter Sr. Engr Plans Examiner (208) 565-5252
Poston, Jon Engineering Inspector (208) 468-5448
Salinas, Clemente Project Manager (208) 468-4462
Stevenson, Kim Engineering Admin Assistant (208) 468-5458
Tarter, Craig GIS Supervisor (208) 468-5463
Widner, Larry Line Locator (208) 468-5526
Wilbur, Craig GIS Tech II (208) 468-5451

Environmental Compliance Division 

340 W. Railroad St.
Nampa, ID 83687

(208) 468-5476


Link: Environmental Compliance Division

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Jenkins, Evan Environmental Compliance Division Manager (208) 565-5257
Rice, Ray Stormwater Inspector (208) 468-5522
Goodman, Greg Stormwater Technician (208) 468-4442
Martinez, Armando Lab (208) 468-5835
Hogg, Emiline Public Outreach Coordinator (208) 468-5839

Fleet Services Division 

100 W Railroad St.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5833

(208) 465-2329

Link: Fleet Services



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Yorita, David Technician (208) 468-5833
Thayer, Cody Technician (208) 468-5833
Miller, Jess Technician - Police Specialist (208) 468-5833
Roberts, Charles (Chuck) Technician (208) 468-5833
Johnston, Mike Technician - Diag Specialist (208) 468-5833
Garcia, Ruben Technician - Parts Specialist (208) 468-5833
Swainston, Shawn Asst. Supt. - Fleet (208) 468-5829
Adams, Douglas Fleet Services Superintendent (208) 468-5833
Rose, Tricia Fleet Services Admin Specialist (208) 468-5827
Ayala-Casalez, Christian Auto Tech - Parts Specialist (208) 468-5514
Duke, Levi Auto Lube Technician (208) 468-5833

Street Division 

106 W. Railroad St.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5830

(208) 465-2257

(208) 318-0012

Link: Street Division

The Street Division's operating hours are 7:00 am to 5:30 pm, Monday through Thursday. If you have an after hours emergency please call Nampa Dispatch non-emergency number 465-2257. Thank you.
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Barr, Don Street Superintendent (208) 468-5831
Kasma, Jeff Street Maint Supervisor (208) 468-5517
Nutt, Ken Traffic Maint Supervisor (208) 468-5717
Garcia, Tammy Administrative Coordinator (208) 468-5519
Hoobery, Larry Lead Electrician (208) 468-5717
Attaway, Justin Signal Techinican (208) 468-5716
Newman, Robert Traffic Maint Lead (208) 468-5716
Gillmore, Dustin Street Maint Lead (208) 468-5830
Eakin, Doug Street Maint Lead (208) 468-5830
Fournier, Shawn Stormwater Lead 208-250-1068

Wastewater Division 

340 W Railroad St.
Nampa, ID 83687

(208) 468-5840

Link: Wastewater Division

Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Zimmerman, Andy Superintendent (208) 468-5840
Johnson, Shannon Assistant Superintendent (208) 468-5850
Creager, Michael Collection Systems Supervisor (208) 468-5852
Ekberg, Will Operations Supervisor (208) 468-5831
McDonald, Chuck Maintenance Supervisor (208) 468-5846
Tafoya, Heather Administrative Coordinator (208) 468-5851

Waterworks Division 

24 1st St. S.
Nampa, ID 83651

(208) 468-5860

(208) 465-2216

Link: Return to Waterworks Division

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Begay, Keith Waterworks Superintendent 208-468-5860
Garcia, Albert Assistant Superintendent 208-468-5503
Dunbar, Lyndsee Administrative Coordinator 208-468-5501
Murphy, Amber Data Entry Specialist 208-468-5508
Lobertini, Allison Cross Connection Technician 208-468-5504
Wendler, Shane Water System Operator Lead 208-468-5736
Chesnut, Michael Shop Maintenance Technician 208-468-5510
Schlapia, Rick Water Services Technician Lead 208-468-5505
Lind, Farris Water Meter Technician Lead 208-468-5860